Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Pro mini OTDR 1310 1550nm 26 24dB Fiber Optic Reflectometer Touch Screen VFL OLS OPM Event Map Ethernet Cable Tester Instrument

$361.2500$392.5000

Clear
This product can not be delivered to your country.
  Ask a Question
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
SKU: 1005002077406802 Category:


  • Brand Name: OLOEY
  • Certification: CE
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Compatible: Ubiquiti
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • Size: 175x105x45mm/ 450g (Battery included)
  • Model Number: 980MAS
  • Display: 4.3 inch touch-sensitive TFT Screen, 800×480 Resolution
  • Pulse Width: 3ns to 20μs
  • Distance Range: 500m,1km, 2km, 4km, 8km, 16km, 32km, 64km, 100km
  • Sampling Resolution: Minimum 0.2m
  • Sampling Point: Maximum 64,000 points
  • Linearity: ≤0.05dB/dB
  • Averaging Time: 10s, 15s, 30s, 60s, 120s, 180s
  • Scale Indication: X axis: 4~70m/div, Y axis: 0.09~5dB/div
  • Loss Threshold: Auto, Customized
  • Loss Resolution: Auto, Customized
  • Distance Resolution: 0.01m
  • IOR Setting: 1.0~2.0, 0.00001 step
  • Units: km, mi, kft
  • OTDR Trace Format: Telcordia universal, S OTDR Trace Format OR, issue 2(SR-4731)

The 980MAS series is handy, lightweight and rugged enough for any outside plant environment. With a 4.3-inch,
outdoor-enhanced touchscreen–the most efficient handheld display in the industry–it delivers an unprecedented
user experience. Its intuitive concise GUI ensures a fast learning curve. Plus, its new and improved environment
offers icon-based functions, instant boot-up, as well as improved auto and real-time modes.
The 980MAS series is a line of genuine high-performance OTDRs from the world’s leading manufacturer. It
delivers FirstFiber’s tried and true OTDR quality and accuracy along with the best optical performance for right-firsttime
results, every time.
The amazing 8-hour battery life will never let a technician down, and the plug-and-play hardware options like fiber
inspection probe and USB tools, make every technician’s job easier.
Most importantly, the 980MAS series is finally bringing the Event Map, an intelligent OTDR-based application, to
the handheld market. This advanced software turns even the most complex trace analysis into a simple, one-touch
task.

980MAS Master OTDR

1) Auto OTDR
2) Expert OTDR
3) Event Map
4) Optical Power Meter
5) Optical Light Source
6) Insertion Loss
7) Visual Fault Locator
8) RJ45 Cable Tracking
9) RJ45 Cable Sequence
10) RJ45 Cable Length
11) Endface Inspector
12) LED Light

Features

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

1) Useful light-weight OTDR
2) Combines all essential fiber tests in one handheld with OPM, OLS, VFL, etc
3) Easy to understand OTDR analysis with event list
4) PON network verification or troubleshooting
5) Upgrades easily in the field
6) All-day battery life

We can provide technical service on the OTDR, and we are looking for distributors for our OTDR. If you have Fiber Equipments sales experience, please contact us.

CONTACT SALES ENGINEER 7/24 IF ANY QUESTIONS

sales#firstfiber.cn (change # to @ )
Wechat/ Whatsapp: +86 18217747005
Skype ID: anker.yang88



Color

1310nm 1550nm UPC, 1310nm APC, 1550nm UPC, 1310nm UPC, 1310nm 1550nm APC, 1550nm APC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pro mini OTDR 1310 1550nm 26 24dB Fiber Optic Reflectometer Touch Screen VFL OLS OPM Event Map Ethernet Cable Tester Instrument”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

General Enquiries

There are no enquiries yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
preloader