Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

990PRO Fiber Optic OTDR Tester Reflectometer with VFL OPM OLS Insetion Loss Event Map Touch Screen FC SC ST Adapters

$949.3800$2659.1500

Clear
This product can not be delivered to your country.
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
SKU: 1005001850307608 Categories: ,


  • Brand Name: OLOEY
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Item Length: 3m
  • Compatible: Ubiquiti
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: Hybrid
  • Certification: CE
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Size: 227x160x70mm
  • Model Number: FF-990PRO
  • Display: TFT-LCD with LED backlight (Touch Screen)
  • Interface: 1xUSB, 1xmini USB, 2xOTDR port, 1xVFL port, 1xPower Meter Port, 1xChar
  • Power Supply: 10V(dc), 100V(ac) to 240V(ac), 50~60Hz
  • DataStorage: Internal memory: 4GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)
  • Language: English in Default
  • Pulse Width: 5ns, 10ns, 50ns, 160ns, 320ns, 500ns, 1us, 5us, 10us ,20us
  • Distance Range: 0.5km, 1km, 2km, 4km, 8km, 16km, 32km, 64km, 128km, 256km
  • Sampling Resolution: Minimum 16cm
  • Sampling Point: Maximum 128,000 points
  • Linearity: Not more than 0.05dB/dB
  • IOR Setting: 1.0000~2.0000, 0.0001 step
  • Units: km
  • OTDR Trace Format: Telcordia universal, SOR, issue 2(SR-4731) OTDR: User selectable autom
  • Event/ Attenuation Dead Zone: 1/6m

Professional OTDR
CERTIFICATE

 

 

THE OTDR

1) With Intelligent Events Map

2) With Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

3) With Optical Power Meter

4) With Optical Light Source

5) With Touch Screen & Touch Pen

6) With Test Report Print Software or Save as PDF

7) With Calibrate Certificate

8) With SC FC ST Connectors

 

 

 

 

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

CONTACT SALES ENGINEER 7/24 IF ANY QUESTIONS

sales(@)firstfiber.cn

Wechat/ Whatsapp: +86 18217747005

Skype ID: anker.yang88
 


Professional Equipment For FTTx & Metro Optical network Systems

As fiber optics plays more and more important role in modern telecommunication and CATV networks, the requirements to the construction, test and maintenance of fiber optics links also become more prominent.

FF-990PRO is a unique product mainly designed for construction and maintenance of telecommunication and CATV networks. The FF-990PRO OTDR can be widely used in engineering construction, maintenance test and emergency repair of all fiber optics related systems. Comparing with a regular OTDR, the FF-990PRO OTDR is more compact in size and easier for field use.

FF-990PRO OTDR handheld design, compact and lightweight, easy to carry. Event information through TFT color display and data storage capabilities. Through the USB interface, the test data can be uploaded to the PC, to facilitate the post-processing, archiving and printing.

Package includes
– 1x OTDR, 
– 1x FC Connector
– 1x SC Connector
– 1x ST Connector
– 1x User Manual
– 1x USB Cord
– 1x USB Disc
– 1x OTDRviewer Software, 
– 1x Power Charging Adapter,
– 1x Touch Pen, 
– 1x Carrying Case, 
– 1x Certificate of Calibrate

 

General
Dimension 227x160x70mm
Display LCD Touch Screen
Interface 1×USB, 1xmini USB, 2xOTDR port, 1xVFL port, 1xPower Meter Port, 1xCharging Port
Power Supply 10V(dc), 100V(ac) to 240V(ac), 50~60Hz
Battery Lithium battery (with air traffic certification)
Operating Time: 8 hours①, Telcordia GR-196-CORE
Charging time: <3 hours (power off)
Power Saving Backlight off: Disable/1 to 99minutes
Auto shutdown: Disable/1 to 99minutes
Data Storage Internal memory: 4GB
Language English in default
Environmental
Conditions
Operating temperature and humidity: -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Storage temperature and humidity: -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Proof: IP65(IEC 60529)
Accessories Standard: Main unit, power adapter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, FC adapter, USB cord,
User guide, CD disk, carrying case, Touch Pen
Test parameter
Pulse Width 5ns, 10ns, 50ns, 160ns, 320ns, 500ns, 1μs, 5μs, 10μs ,20us
Distance Range 0.5km, 1km, 2km, 4km, 8km, 16km, 32km, 64km, 128km, 256km
Sampling Resolution Minimum 16cm
Sampling Point Maximum 65K
Linearity ≤0.05dB/dB
Averaging Time 5s, 15s, 30s, 1min, 2min, 3min
Auto Off off, 10min, 30min, 60min
Distance Accuracy ±(1m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution ) ( excluding IOR uncertainty)
Screen Backlight ≤100
IOR Setting 1.0000~2.0000
Units km
OTDR Trace Format Telcordia universal, SOR, issue 2(SR-4731)
OTDR: User selectable automatic or manual set-up
Fiber Event Analysis User defined PASS/FAIL thresholds:
-Reflective and non-reflective events: 0.01 to 1.99dB (0.01dB steps)
-Reflective: 0.01 to 32dB (0.01dB steps)
-Fiber end/break: 3 to 20dB (1dB steps)
VFL
Wavelength(±20nm) 650nm
Power 10mW,CLASSII B
Range 15km
Launching Mode CW/2Hz

 

 

001

微信图片_201912121849382222
FirstFiber_FF990PRO_OTDR_ver1FF990PRO_3_1FF990PRO_4_1FF990PRO_5_1FF-990PRO_8H664e0103f70142ac847601f46e595b45H

001003004005006007008

009010011012013014016017018022023024025
 



Color

SM 1310nm 1550nm, MM 850nm 1300nm, 1310 1490 1550nm, PON 1625nm, PON 1310 1550 1625nm, 1310 1550 850 1300nm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

General Enquiries

There are no enquiries yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
preloader