Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Premium 3G SDI/RS422 Data/10/100Mbps Ethernet over Fiber Optic Media Converters,Video/Audio/Ehternet Transmitter and Receiver fo

$542.9999

85 in stock

Estimated shipping to Nigeria:
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
Promotions
10$ OFF
100$ OFF
80$ OFF
60$ OFF
40$ OFF
10$ OFF
Minimum spend 50$ Maximum spend $
Never expire
100$ OFF
Minimum spend 1376$ Maximum spend $
Never expire
80$ OFF
Minimum spend 744$ Maximum spend $
Never expire
60$ OFF
Minimum spend 620$ Maximum spend $
Never expire
40$ OFF
Minimum spend 372$ Maximum spend $
Never expire


  • Brand Name: GuantaiTelcom
  • Connector Type: LC/UPC
  • Size: 150x114x32mm (LxWxH)
  • Model Number: HXT-3GSDI-A-E-RS422
  • Suitable fiber: universal singlemode and multimode
  • Working distance: S/M:0~20Km. M/M: 0~500m

 

Overview:

The item is a 3G/HD-SDI over singlemode or multimode fiber transmitter and receiver extender kit. This unit provides optical transmission of one 3G/HD-SDI signal with embedded audio signal and loop-out connectors and bidirectional 2 channels audio (RCA connectors, 2 in and 2 out) and 3.5mm mini jack audio in/out , also with one 10/100Mbps Ehternet on the transmitter and receiver, use for network long distance transmission ,also can use for IP camera with RJ45 port.

 

The system support signals accord with standards of SMPTE292M,SMPTE259M,SMPTE297M,SMPTE310, SMPTE305 and support digital TV signals such as DVB-ASI meeting the industrial requirements of audio and video equipment with high performance and reliability. In addition, our innovative video, audio and data media transport system was designed to maintain lossless fiber extension between input and output signals. The plug-and-play design makes the installation convenient and easy, the LED indicator design helps the user to know the working status easily, and there is no need for on-site adjustment. Signal Bit Rate from 270 Mbps to 2.97Gbps. Fiber optical transmission excludes electromagnetic noise factor, it makes this product a perfect solution for efficient, reliable and secured 3G/HD-SDI signal transport.

 

Function: 

1 x 3G-SDI with loop out

2 x Bi-directional Audio (RCA connector), two in and two out

1 x 3.5mm Audio in and out

1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet 

1 x Bidirectional RS-422 data (4 wires).

 

Remark: RS-485/232 is optional

 

Features:

  1. Support 3G-SDI (2.97Gbps) and HD-SDI (1.485Gbps) video format Style
  2. Compatible with [email protected] and backward
  3. The broadcast signal quality, fully compliant SMPT standard;
  4. The maximum cable length: HD 200M; 3G 140M;
  5. Suitable fiber optic: universal singlemode and multimode
  6. Working distance: Single mode 0-20Km,multimode 0~500m
  7. Voltage:AC100V~240V,DC5V/2A(US/EU/UK/AU plug adapter optional)
  8. Package: carton box

030402060705

Package Include:  

1 x 3G-SDI Transmitter 

1 x 3G-SDI Receiver

2 x SFP optical module (single LC port)

2 x Power adaptor (default US, EU/UK/AU available )

1x Manual

 

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

Shipping : We Ship to Worldwide, the items will be shipped within 1~3 business day after your full payment !

 

Payment : Alipay,Paypal 

 

Return Policy:

1. Refunds are only offered for defective products reported within 7 days upon receipt.

2. All returned items MUST BE in the original packaging and you MUST PROVIDE us with the shipping tracking number, specific reason for the return, and your po#.

3. We will replace your item if it is found to be defective within 14 days.

4. Buyer required paying for his own postage fees to return the item to us. Shipping and handling fees are non-refundable at any case.

5. Please contact us first by email before returning your item, because some solutions may not require returning your item. Returned item must be in new condition with all the accessories.

6. All warranties do not cover the damage due to misuse or compatibility.

8. We do our best to serve each and every customer the best we can.

 

Warranty and Guarantee:

1.One year Warranty, Buy with confidence!

2.If you find any defect for item in 3 months, we will send you a replacement without additional cost, or make refund after we receive the defective item.

4. If item is defective after 3 months, we can still accept that you send it back to us. A new one will be sent to you after we received the defective item, but you have to pay the extra shipping fee.

 

Other Policies:

1. We are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax.

2. After receiving the payment for item, we will leave POSITIVE FEEDBACK. If the item is not satisfactory to you when you received, please feel free to contact us.

3. All emails will be responded within 1 business day. If you do not receive our reply, we will reply to you upon receipt of your re-sent email as soon as possible.

4. Serious Buyer Only! Please place bid only if you agree with all the terms.

 

 



Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Refund Policy

Same with Ominy market refund policy

Cancellation / Return / Exchange Policy

Sames as Ominy market cancellation policy

General Enquiries

There are no enquiries yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
preloader