Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 3.2 Inch Color LCD with VFL and OPM Event Map 22dB for 80km Fiber Cable Ethernet Tester

$472.0000

Clear
Estimated shipping to your country:
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
SKU: 1005001525540269 Categories: ,


  • Brand Name: Scodeno
  • Certification: CE
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • LCD: 3.2inch
  • Communication interface: Miro USB X1
  • Data Storage: 500
  • Battery: 3.7V, 2400mAh Lithium Battery
  • Battery Endurance: standby >8h, test>4h
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 50℃, <90%RH
  • Storage temperature: -20 to 70℃, <90%RH
  • Weight: <350g
  • Dimension: 160mmX95mmX38mm
  • Dynamic range: 22/20d
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Fiber type: single mode
  • Distance setting: Max. 80km
  • OTDR Connector: UPC
  • Event dead zone: 2m
  • Attenuation dead zone: 8m
  • Pulse width: 5ns to 10us
  • Measuring time: 5 to 180s
  • Sampling point: 8000
  • Linearity: ±0.03dB
  • Index of refraction: 1.0000 to 2.0000

Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 3.2 inch Color LCD with VFL and OPM Event Map 22dB for 80km Fiber Cable Ethernet Tester

Features

 Humanized OTDR software provides detailed test reports
 5V phone charger supportable for charging
 Built-in VFL and OPM
 Waveform display, fast zoom through event points
 Silicon buttons, dust-proof cover for connecting ports

Specifications

LCD: 3.2inch LCD
Communication interface: Miro USB X1
Data Storage: 500
Battery: 3.7V, 2400mAh Lithium Battery
Battery Endurance: standby >8h, test>4h
Operating temperature: 0-+50℃, <90%RH Storage temperature: -20 to +70℃, <90%RH Weight: <350g Dimension: 160mmX95mmX38mm

OTDR PARAMETERS

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

Dynamic range: 22/20dB
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Fiber type: single mode
Distance setting: Max. 80km
OTDR Connector: UPC
Event dead zone: 2m
Attenuation dead zone: 8m
Pule width: 5ns to 10us
Measuring time: 5 to 180s
Sampling point: 8000
Linearity: ±0.03dB
Index of refraction: 1.0000 to 2.0000

OPM PARAMETERS

Testing range: -50 to +26dBm
Calibration wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Response wavelength: 700 to 1700nm

VFL PARAMETERS

Power: 1mW
Wavelength: 650nm±20nm

Additional functions

Light source
iOLM



Ships From

China

Color

SC UPC, FC UPC, SC APC, FC APC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

General Enquiries

There are no enquiries yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
preloader