Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Free Shipping Red 10mW Mini Handheld Visual Fault Locator VFL Optical Fiber Cable Tester Fiber Optic Fiber Break Checker 12Km

$22.4800

876 in stock

Estimated shipping to your country:
  Ask a Question
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
SKU: 4000661198669 Category:


  • Brand Name: Joinwit
  • Certification: NONE
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Compatible: Ubiquiti
  • Compatible: Transition Networks
  • Compatible: Customized Brands
  • Compatible: TP-link
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/FC/ST
  • Size: 10*10*10
  • Model Number: SC FC ST

FOR FC, SC, ST Connector

The KomShine KFL-10 Pocket Visual Fault Locator/Fiber Break Checher/Locator is a robust, cost-effective OTDR dead-zone tool. This VFL identifies fibers from end to end and locates polished connector endfaces easily. It features a universal connector that accommodates 2.5mm ferrules….

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

Specifications

Central Wavelength: 650nm
2.5mm universal connector, for 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC. (Female) convertor can be provided on request
Long battery life (up to 60 hours)
Available with 2.5mm & 1.25mm(optional) receptacles for singlemode and multimode fibers
1MW High visibility up to 3~5 km; 10MW High visibility up to 10 km; 20mw High visibility up to 15 km



Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Free Shipping Red 10mW Mini Handheld Visual Fault Locator VFL Optical Fiber Cable Tester Fiber Optic Fiber Break Checker 12Km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

General Enquiries

There are no enquiries yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
preloader