Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

980EXP OTDR Reflectometer with Multi Functions OPM OLS VFL Auto Event Map RJ45 Cable Tester Expert Testing SC FC Connectors

$708$909

Clear
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
SKU: 1005001632799866 Categories: ,


  • Brand Name: OLOEY
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Compatible: Ubiquiti
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • Certification: CE
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Size: 174x92x45mm
  • Model Number: 980EXP

12-in-1 Pro OTDR

Model: 980EXP
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Dynamic Range: 28/26dB
Testing Range: 1.2m to 90km

Note: The OTDR (1625nm, 980EXP-A26) works for PON (both GPON and EPON) FTTH network, because it is integrated with wavelength filter on 1625nm.

Multi Functions in 1 device

1) Auto OTDR
2) Expert OTDR
3) Event Map
4) Optical Power Meter
5) Optical Light Source
6) Insertion Loss
7) Visual Fault Locator
8) Rj45 Cable Tracking
9) Rj45 Cable Sequence
10) Rj45 Cable Length
11) Space Distance
12) LED Light

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

Features

1) Useful light-weight OTDR
2) Combines all essential fiber tests in one handheld with OPM, OLS, VFL, etc
3) Easy to understand OTDR analysis with event list
4) PON network verification or troubleshooting
5) Upgrades easily in the field
6) All-day battery life

We can provide technical service on the OTDR, and we are looking for distributors for our OTDR. If you have Fiber Equipments sales experience, please contact us.

CONTACT SALES ENGINEER 7/24 IF ANY QUESTIONS

sales(@)firstfiber.cn
Wechat/ Whatsapp: +86 18217747005
Skype ID: anker.yang88



Color

1310nm 1550nm SC APC, 1310nm 1550nm SC UPC, 1625nm SC UPC, 1625nm SC APC, 850nm 1300nm SC UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “980EXP OTDR Reflectometer with Multi Functions OPM OLS VFL Auto Event Map RJ45 Cable Tester Expert Testing SC FC Connectors”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “980EXP OTDR Reflectometer with Multi Functions OPM OLS VFL Auto Event Map RJ45 Cable Tester Expert Testing SC FC Connectors”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare