Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

10pcs/lot LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fiber Cable Multimode Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper Patch Cord

$43.9999$52.9999

Clear
Estimated shipping to Nigeria:
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
Promotions
10$ OFF
100$ OFF
80$ OFF
60$ OFF
40$ OFF
10$ OFF
Minimum spend 50$ Maximum spend $
Never expire
100$ OFF
Minimum spend 1376$ Maximum spend $
Never expire
80$ OFF
Minimum spend 744$ Maximum spend $
Never expire
60$ OFF
Minimum spend 620$ Maximum spend $
Never expire
40$ OFF
Minimum spend 372$ Maximum spend $
Never expire


  • Brand Name: AUA
  • Certification: NONE
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Compatible: TP-link
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/APC
  • Size: 20cm x20cm x 20cm
  • Model Number: LC-LC OM3
  • Model Number: LC-LC OM3
  • Lead time: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • mode: single mode/Multimode
  • Warranty: 1 year
  • length: 5M

Recommended Products

Welcome to our shop, any question pls feel free to contact+86 15951880639(WhatsApp)

Wholesales PCS/Lot FTTH ESC250D SC APC Single-Mode Fiber…US$ 37.80

0.3dB FTTH fiber optic fast/quick connector SC UPC/SC AP…US$ 18.20

10PCS/bag SC/ APC-SC /UPC Simplex singlemode fiber optic…US$ 9.10

5PCS OM3 LC-LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0MM Fiber…US$ 12.60

0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1×16 SC/APC Mi…US$ 45.50

NOVKER NK5600 1310/1550nm 32/30dB SM Optic Fiber OTDR…US$ 698.60

Fiber Optic Cleaner SC One Click Cleaner Fiber Optic Con…US$ 18.20

One Click Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner Pen For 1.25mm L…US$ 22.40

Fiber Optic MicroScope Connector Inspection Video optica…US$ 476.0

High Quality 0.3dB FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH…US$ 23.80

TMO-300-SM-B 1310/1550nm 32/30 SM Optic Fiber OTDR Teste…US$ $665.0

SC APC PLC 1X8 splitter Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Split…US$ $9.66

OM3 LC-LC UPC 5M Multimode Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC fiber optic patch cable Fiber

Features

1.Price Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss

3.Factory terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

8.Cable: Tight buffer, easy stripping tight buffer, loose tube

Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx

Specifications

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/FC

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

OM3 MMF-50/125μm Cable Drawing
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.
Designation
Fiber Dia.(μm)
Type
Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX
1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE
40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4
100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1
62.5/125
Multimode
2000M
275M
550M
33M
Not supported
Not supported
OM2
50/125
Multimode
2000M
550M
550M
82M
Not supported
Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized)
50/125
Multimode
2000M
550M
550M
300M
100M(SR4)
100M(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized)
50/125
Multimode
2000M
550M
550M
400M
150M(SR4)
150M(SR4)
Singlemode
9/125
Singlemode
2000M
5km at 1310nm
5km at 1310nm
10km at 1310nm
N/A
N/A
Optical Fiber Cord Main Interface type
We supply customized variety of Optical Patch cord, the link is for LC-LC connector. If you need other interface type, please feel free to contact customer service for details.



Color

1m, 2m, 3m

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Refund Policy

Same with Ominy market refund policy

Cancellation / Return / Exchange Policy

Sames as Ominy market cancellation policy

General Enquiries

There are no enquiries yet.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
preloader