Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

10pcs/lot 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 fiber optic PLC splitter without connector cable 0.9mmMini Blockless 2,4 Ports PLC Splitter

$49$79

Clear
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
SKU: 1005001965068901 Categories: ,


  • Brand Name: Joinwit
  • Certification: NONE
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/APC
  • Size: 5*5*5
  • Model Number: 1×2 1×4 1×8

Note: There is no test report paper in this packaging bag.

Features

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

Applications

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)

Specifications

11xN (with connector)

(Number   of Channels)

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

(Operating   Wavelenth)

1260 to 1650

P   Level Insertion Loss

4

7.4

10.5

13.7

17

20.3

4.4

7.6

10.8

14.1

17.4

20.7

S   Level Insertion Loss

4.2

7.6

10.7

14

17.3

20.7

4.6

7.9

11.2

15

18.1

21.7

(Uniformity)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1

1.2

1.6

0.8

1

1.2

1.5

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

1.8

2

(PDL)

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

(Return   Loss)

more than 55

(Directivity)

more than 55

(Type   of fiber)

ITU   G657A

(Operating   temperature)

-40 to 85

(Pigtail   length)

0.5m or 1m   or customized

Ordering Information

PLCS
Port Type

Cable Type

Fiber Length

Connector Type

Package Style

PLC Splitter

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

0.5 meter

1 meter

2 meter

3 meter

Others specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

19 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify



Color

1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10pcs/lot 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 fiber optic PLC splitter without connector cable 0.9mmMini Blockless 2,4 Ports PLC Splitter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10pcs/lot 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 fiber optic PLC splitter without connector cable 0.9mmMini Blockless 2,4 Ports PLC Splitter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare