Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

Sell anything buy anything

No products in the basket.

Return to shop

10/20pcs Lot HG8310M GPON HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT FTTH Modem Secondhand HG8010C GE GPON EPON 15 17 Year Ver. English system

$130$201

Clear
Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!
SKU: 1005002046739993 Categories: ,


  • Brand Name: Joinwit
  • Certification: CE
  • Certification: NONE
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Compatible: Ubiquiti
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • Size: 23X23X23
  • Model Number: ONU

Welcome Surprise! →Follow us for priority delivery and gain latest offers,Click Here for our gifts. 

               APP payment enjoy "1% extra discount" surprise! 


10/20pcs Lot HG8310M GPON HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT FTTH Modem Secondhand HG8010C GE GPON EPON 15 17 Year Ver. English system


PRODUCT Overview

  • Date of Production: HUAWEI HG8010H EPON 1GE, batched made in 2015 to 2017years.

  • Normally , the ONU will running stablely many years without any issue. 

  • This ONU appearance is good new , function totally normal and available. 

  • Testing will be doing again to Confirm function OK before packaging and shipping out. 

  • Any quality problem of the product function itself as you received, contact us for free replacement.

  • For Power adaptor , pls contact us for US/EU/UK/AS type confirmation.


Application and Advantage :

The EchoLife HG8010H is an   indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the   GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.   The HG8010H provides one GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet port. The HG8010 features   high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with   VoIP, Internet and HD video services. 

1.Plug-and-play: services can be deployed by one click on the NMS, and   on-site configuration is not required.

2.Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the   loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation   initiated by the NMS.

3.Link monitoring: E2E link detection is achieved using 802.1ag Ethernet   OAM.

4.High speed forwarding: 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.

5.IPv6 Capability: support IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite.

Key features:

1.EPON features

Security authentication mode: SN,   password or SN+password.

Upstream/downstream FEC.

GEM port mapping mode: VLAN, 802.1p,   VLAN+ 802.1p, IPToS, physical port.

2.Multicast features

IGMP V2&V3 snooping.

3. Ethernet features 

VLAN filtering and VLAN transparent   transmission.

VLAN N:1 aggregation and VLAN 1:1   translation.

4.Maintenance features

Local management using Web and remote   management using OMCI

Optical power monitoring.

802.1ag Ethernet OAM.

5.Reliability features

Type B protection and rogue ONT   detection.


Device Parameters

Operating temperature

0°C to +40°C

Operating humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Power adapter input

100-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz

System power supply

11-14 V DC, 1A

Static power consumption

3W

Maximum power consumption

3.5W

Ports

1GE

Indicators

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN

Ethernet Port

Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag   removal

1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN   transparent transmission

QinQ VLAN

Limit on the number of learned MAC   addresses

MAC address learning

Transparent transmission of IPv6   packets at Layer 2

Model

Configuration

Dimension/pcs


LAN

Telephone

Wifi

PPPOE

Firmware


HG8010H

1GE

no

no

no

English

163*138*37mm/0.4kgs

Remarks

EPON/GPON

 

Specifications

Technical items

Descriptions

Get 10$ Off your Total Order Now! Make An Order Now Before This Offer Ends!

Fibre port

1 GPON interface, SC   single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fibre interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-28dBm (1490nm)

WLAN

IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in   antenna

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet   ports, full/half-duplex, RJ45 interface

    Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

     DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power

Power

≤8W

Operation

Working temperature: -5-+55  working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30-+60 storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)


Product Picture


Huawei FTTH Application

Difference Between Gpon and Epon?

 1. EPON and GPON adopt different standards. It can be said that GPON is a more advanced point, which can transmit larger bandwidth and can bring more users than EPON. GPON originated from the early APONBPON technology of optical fiber communication, and developed from this, the ATM frame format is used to transmit the code stream. The E of EPON refers to the interconnected Ethernet, so when EPON was born, it was required to be able to directly and seamlessly connect with the Internet, so the code stream of EPON follows the frame format of Ethernet. Of course, in order to adapt to the transmission on the optical fiber, a layer of EPON-defined frame format is wrapped outside the frame of the Ethernet frame format.

 2. The EPON standard is IEEE’s 802.3ah. The basic principle of the IEEE’s formulation of the EPON standard is to try to standardize EPON within the 802.3 architecture, and to minimize the expansion of the standard Ethernet MAC protocol.

 3. The GPON standard is the ITU-TG.984 series of standards. The formulation of the GPON standard takes into account the support for traditional TDM services, and continues to adopt a 125ms fixed frame structure to maintain 8K timing continuity. In order to support multiple protocols such as ATM, GPON has defined a new encapsulation structure GEM: GPONEncapsulaTIonMethod. You can mix and encapsulate data from ATM and other protocols into frames.

   4. In terms of application, GPON has larger bandwidth than EPON. Its service carrying capacity is more efficient, and its optical splitting ability is stronger. It can transmit larger bandwidth services and achieve more user access. It pays more attention to multi-service and QoS guarantee, but it is more Complicated, this causes its cost to be higher than EPON, but with the large-scale deployment of GPON technology, the cost difference between GPON and EPON is gradually shrinking.

 5. GPON and EPON protocol stack comparison

 EPON and GPON have their own merits. GPON is superior to EPON in terms of performance indicators. However, EPON has advantages in time and cost. GPON is catching up. Looking forward to the future broadband access market, it may not be who replaces others. It should be coexistence and complementarity. For customers with high bandwidth, multi-service, QoS and security requirements, and ATM technology as the backbone network, GPON will be more suitable. As for customer groups that are cost-sensitive, QoS, and security are not high, EPON has become the dominant one.

 

PON FTTH Solutions 

FTTH, fiber-to-the-home, uses fiber as the transmission medium to provide users with higher bandwidth to meet diversified voice, video, and data service needs. It will gradually replace other copper cable access technologies. PON (Passive Optical Network) refers to a passive device from the central office to the user end without any active equipment. This technology is recognized as the best FTTH access technology in the industry because of its high bandwidth and network stability. , Convenient management and maintenance, low cost and other advantages, has been unanimously recognized by major operators around the world, and is currently the preferred solution for access networks.

Introduction to PON access technology and standards

PON (Passive Optical Network) is a P2MP (point to multiple point) network system. It is composed of OLT (Optical Link Terminal), ODN (Optical Distribution Network), and ONU (Optical Network Unit). The network structure is as follows Figure.

                                                                             

The PON network uses WDM technology to realize the transmission of upstream and downstream optical signals on the same optical fiber. The wavelength of the downstream optical signal is 1490 nm and the wavelength of the upstream optical signal is 1310 nm. Data transmission uses downlink broadcast and uplink time division multiplexing (TDM) technology to complete point-to-multipoint communication.

At present, the mainstream solutions of PON access network include GPON (Gigabit-Capable PON) and EPON (Ethernet Passive Optical Network). PON standardization organization IEEE, ITU-T/FSAN respectively conduct research on EPON and GPON technology and output related standards.

FTTH solutions 


Supplementary Statement On Import Duties And Express Logistics:

1. Buyer is responsible for the customs duty and local import taxes etc. The price here not includes the destination fee of buyer's side.

2. Postage adjustment:  Express postage generally to the door of capital. Orders to remote cities may be got Express company (DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT, etc.) postage adjustment. We will contact you to confirm again before shipping.

3. CPF or CNPJ:Such as Latin American countries, Colombia, Brazil, Peru, Chile, Argentina, etc., require a tax number CPF or CNPJ for customs clearance, so pls leave these information for filling in the shipping forms.

4. Except for the built-in lithium battery of the machine itself, AA batteries in all products will be moved when shipping out to aviod delay or detention by customs clearance.

5. Ukraine UPS parcel delivery services only limited to the following 6 cities , and the recipient must be a private person. (Kyiv,Dnipropetrovsk,Odessa,Kharkiv,Mariupol and Lviv).

6. Express to Russia: China EMS or 3rd Dedicated express companies (System default optional EMS) are preferred for shippment ,we will confirm with you again before shipping. 

7. For free postage orders, we will preferentially send them between courier companies. If you have special requirements, please contact us in advance.

8. For the following countries express ,we will confirm with you :

   To Brazil ,we will ship by UPS rather than Fedex/DHL. 

   To Austrilia,we will select TNT for priority instead of Fedex/DHL/UPS. 

   To African / Mid East countries, we can ship by ME Dedicated express way , UPS and DHL



Color

8010H 10pcs no Power, 8010H 10pcs andPower, 8010H 20pcs no Power, 8310M 10pcs no Power, 8310M 10pcs andPower, 8310M 20pcs no Power

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/20pcs Lot HG8310M GPON HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT FTTH Modem Secondhand HG8010C GE GPON EPON 15 17 Year Ver. English system”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/20pcs Lot HG8310M GPON HG8010H EPON 1GE ONU ONT FTTH Modem Secondhand HG8010C GE GPON EPON 15 17 Year Ver. English system”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare